Join Your league !
Posted: 11 May 2016, 21:53
Now that the dust of the world cup Qualifier are vanishing, it is is time to resume our regular activities !
No New Ogham Coaches made it through the public qualifier although Wolfbanesons has been very close to achieve it with 19 wins and only 1 loss in season 3. So we will Root For our two champions Filadeus & Wildkun. You can expect some regular news about how they fare.
Regarding New Ogham regular tournament below are the division distribution .
Season II (BB2)
Tickets have been send To teams , please accept it so we can start competition :
Division 1
1 Orc City Bengals (JRCO), Orcs
2 Ogham Crushers (WildKun), Dark Elves
3 The Gentlemen Basterds (Silly Wookie), Humans
4 The Abdominous Mechanics, Mr Ogorki, Dwarves
5 Seducers Of Slaanesh, (Renis), Chaos
6 Repentless Slayers, (Soleil Noir), Norsemen
7 Heroes Association, (Filadeus), Dark Elves==> Reigning Champs !
8 DaStrzxtr, (Teldalati), Dwarves
Division 2
1 The Sharp Knives, (Felryan), Skavens
2 MaD CheQQar, (Young Nathan), Skavens
3 Youngs Of Shub Niggurath, (Segosa), Chaos
4 Love Lizards, (antman), Lizardmen
5 get's smile, (Nourrou), Chaos
6 Chartreuse Monks (Zeldorn), Orcs
7 Management by Perkele (JJape), Norsemen
8 TBD Dummy Team if no new player is found
No New Ogham Coaches made it through the public qualifier although Wolfbanesons has been very close to achieve it with 19 wins and only 1 loss in season 3. So we will Root For our two champions Filadeus & Wildkun. You can expect some regular news about how they fare.
Regarding New Ogham regular tournament below are the division distribution .
Season II (BB2)
Tickets have been send To teams , please accept it so we can start competition :
Division 1
1 Orc City Bengals (JRCO), Orcs
2 Ogham Crushers (WildKun), Dark Elves
3 The Gentlemen Basterds (Silly Wookie), Humans
4 The Abdominous Mechanics, Mr Ogorki, Dwarves
5 Seducers Of Slaanesh, (Renis), Chaos
6 Repentless Slayers, (Soleil Noir), Norsemen
7 Heroes Association, (Filadeus), Dark Elves==> Reigning Champs !
8 DaStrzxtr, (Teldalati), Dwarves
Division 2
1 The Sharp Knives, (Felryan), Skavens
2 MaD CheQQar, (Young Nathan), Skavens
3 Youngs Of Shub Niggurath, (Segosa), Chaos
4 Love Lizards, (antman), Lizardmen
5 get's smile, (Nourrou), Chaos
6 Chartreuse Monks (Zeldorn), Orcs
7 Management by Perkele (JJape), Norsemen
8 TBD Dummy Team if no new player is found